DISASTER VULNERABILITY REDUCTION PROJECT

PUBLIC NOTICE

 

 

The Disaster Vulnerability Reduction Project (DVRP) is in the process of contacting landowners along the East Coast Roads, in order to inform them of the impacts on their properties as a result of the Eastern Island Road Works Project under the DVRP, scheduled to commence in the year 2019.  Consultations have been held with property owners from Lot 2, Bois Diable to Castle Bruce.

 

1          Property Owners from Lot 2 (Bois Diable to Castle Bruce) who have not been found

 

Various attempts have been made to contact the following landowners, from Lot 2, listed below, with no response.

 

This notice serves as an additional attempt to communicate with them. Anyone with knowledge of the location of these individuals or can provide contact information, please contact the Project Coordination Unit on telephone No. 266-3139 / 266-3133 or e-mail ppcrdvrp@dominica.gov.dm, or the Property Valuation Unit of the Ministry of Housing and Lands, at 266 3729 or 266 3748 as soon as possible.

 

 

NO.

 

NAME OF LANDOWNER

LOT NO.  

 LOCATION

1 Donna Delandro 7 Fond Melle
2 Michael Carrington 9 Fond Melle
3 Tamara Holmes 12 Fond Melle
4 Estate Rob Sommers – Caribbean Clear Beverages 11 Fond Melle
5 Marcus Drew 18 Fond Melle
6 Josephine Prosper 31 Fond Melle
7 Avid Lancquedoc 54 Fond Melle
8 Steddy JnoFinn 55 Bajo Gutter
9 Riversong Ecolodge and Wellness Center 60 Bois Diable
  1. Consultations for Lot 4 Property Owners (Castle Bruce Estate to Hatton Garden) will be held in January 2019. Property owners have been divided into two groups due to the large number of properties. 

 

Group 1      Castle Bruce Estate to Richmond Estate

 

Group 2      Atkinson to Hatton Garden

 

Each group is further sub-divided into clusters.  Consultations are scheduled to begin the week of January 14th 2019 as follows:

 

Group 1, Cluster 1                 January 15th

Group 1, Cluster 2                 January 17th

 

Group 2, Cluster 1                 January 22nd

Group 2, Cluster 2                 January 24th

 

 

GROUP 1 – Cluster 1     

Date: January 15th,  2019       

Venue: Castle Bruce Secondary School 

Time: 3:00pm – 5:00pm

No. LOT NUMBER LOCATION OWNER
1 2 Castle Bruce Estate Calix Cuffy
2 4 Castle Bruce Estate Rosington Hussey
3 8 Castle Bruce Estate Jane Richards
4 9 Castle Bruce Jefferson Prevost
5 10 Castle Bruce Gregory Prevost
6 11 Castle Bruce Jonas Joseph
7 12 Castle Bruce John St. Louis
8 13 Castle Bruce Maudrie Darroux
9 14 Castle Bruce John St. Louis
10 16 Castle Bruce Emmanuel Drigo
11 18 Castle Bruce Jane Richards
12 19 Castle Bruce Dodimine Cornelius
13 20 Castle Bruce Dorita Ferriera
14 21 Castle Bruce Edyth Cornelius
15 22 Castle Bruce Enid Hector
16 23 Castle Bruce Edith Santos
17 24 Castle Bruce Agatha Jno Pierre
18 25 Castle Bruce Dorian Rolle
19 26 Castle Bruce Molly Scotland
20 27 Castle Bruce Ordain Alfred
21 28 Castle Bruce Bertina Berkitt
22 30 Castle Bruce Mayina John Finn
23 31 Castle Bruce Juliana Scotland and Douglas Wiltshire
24 32 Castle Bruce Enuncia Richards
25 33 Castle Bruce Baya George
No. LOT NUMBER LOCATION OWNER
26 34 Castle Bruce  
27 35 Castle Bruce Jacob
28 36 Castle Bruce Phillip Cuffy
29 37 Castle Bruce Grace Apostolic Church
30 38 Castle Bruce Marcus Jno Baptiste
31 39 Castle Bruce Willie Rolle
32 40 Castle Bruce  
33 42 Castle Bruce Thomas Gaspard & Helen Gaspard
34 44 Castle Bruce Methodist Missionary Trust Association
35 45 Castle Bruce Alfred Drigo
36 46 Castle Bruce Christian Union Church of Castle Bruce
37 48 Castle Bruce Moses Wiltshire
38 52 Castle Bruce Lindy Scotland
39 53 Castle Bruce Marvis St. Rose
40 54 Castle Bruce Clive Esprit
41 55 Castle Bruce Bernard Bannis
42 56 Castle Bruce Ciella John Finn
43 57 Castle Bruce Alexander Bannis
44 58 Castle Bruce Janet Drigo
45 59 Castle Bruce Ken Challenger
46 60 Castle Bruce Alphonso Austrie
47 61 Castle Bruce Mafelena Jacob
48 62 Castle Bruce Frederick Alfred
49 63 Castle Bruce William Lockhart
50 65 Castle Bruce Gregory Lockhart

 

Group 1 – Cluster 2

Date:  January 17th,  2019       

Venue: Castle Bruce Secondary School 

Time: 3:00pm – 5:00pm

No. LOT NUMBER LOCATION OWNER
51 66 Castle Bruce Estate Delma Thomas Eugene & Simon Eugene
52 67 Castle Bruce Lenox St. Aime
53 68 Castle Bruce Mary Baptiste
54 69 Castle Bruce Edward Constance
55 70 Castle Bruce Gladys St Louis
56 71 Castle Bruce Lennard Baptiste
57 72 Castle Bruce Wellie Constance
58 74 Castle Bruce Lennard Baptiste
59 75 Castle Bruce Alexander Challenger
60 76 Castle Bruce  
61 77 Castle Bruce Austin Stephenson
62 78 Castle Bruce Dave Alfred
63 79 Castle Bruce Austin Stephenson
64 80 Castle Bruce Bright Joseph
65 81 Castle Bruce  
66 82 Castle Bruce Jacob Durand
67 83 Castle Bruce Lorna Stephenson
68 84 Castle Bruce James Baptiste
69 85 Castle Bruce Dolly Sorhaindo
70 86 Castle Bruce Etienette John Baptiste
71 87 Castle Bruce Sorhaindo
72 88 Castle Bruce Katie
73 89 Castle Bruce Church of the Nazarene
74 90 Castle Bruce Morris Smith
75 91 Castle Bruce Vantil Fagan
76 92 Castle Bruce Dowasco Tank Site
No. LOT NUMBER LOCATION OWNER
77 94 Castle Bruce Nichole Thomas
78 96 Castle Bruce Lazarus Jno Finn
79 98 Castle Bruce Patricia Samuel
80 100 Castle Bruce Lenox St. Amie
81 102 Castle Bruce Elias Baptiste
82 104 Castle Bruce Earl Mason
83 106 Castle Bruce Nellie Constance
84 108 Castle Bruce  
85 110 Castle Bruce Oliver Sanderson
86 112 Castle Bruce Andrea Samuel
87 114 Castle Bruce Domcan’s Restaurant
88 116 Castle Bruce Lena Samuel
89 118 Castle Bruce Lennard Bapstiste
90 120 Castle Bruce Alexander Challenger
91 122 Castle Bruce Eric Challenger
92 124 Castle Bruce Cleophas Challenger
93 126 Castle Bruce Alexander Stephenson
94 128 Castle Bruce Alexander Challenger
95 130 Castle Bruce Austin Stephenson
96 132 Castle Bruce Vantil Fagan
97 134 Castle Bruce Beau River Hotel
98 136 Castle Bruce Christine Toussaint
99 138 Castle Bruce  
100 140 Castle Bruce Isaac Baptiste
101 142 Castle Bruce Julian Johnson
102 144 Castle Bruce Julian Johnson
103 146 Castle Bruce Vantil Fagan
104 148 Castle Bruce Boy Joseph

 

Group 2 – Cluster 1

Date: January 22nd ,  2019       

Venue: Lighthouse Christian Academy

Time: 3:00pm – 5:00pm

# LOT NUMBER LOCATION OWNER
1 93 Atkinson Hudson Challenger
2 95 Atkinson Clint Rabess
3 97 Atkinson Alfred Laurent
4 101 Atkinson Diane Joseph
5 103 Atkinson Estate Herman Lewis & Marjorie Lewis
6 105 Atkinson Ryan Burton
7 107 Atkinson Wilbur Rabess
8 109 Atkinson Gifford Rabess
9 111 Atkinson Zeenet Laville
10 113 Atkinson Moses Christian
11 115 Atkinson Violet Rabess
12 117 Atkinson Maria Reuben Corbette
13 119 Atkinson Andrew Laville
14 121 Atkinson Estate Olive Lander
15 123 Atkinson Josephine William
16 125 Atkinson Mary Laville
17 127 Atkinson Rameau Laville
18 129 Entwistle Elford John
19 131 Entwistle Josephine Gage
20 133 Entwistle Thomas Arbenius John
21 135 Entwistle Roma
22 137 Entwistle Mutah Matthew
23 139 Entwistle Irene Laurent
24 141 Entwistle Cecilia Laronde
25 143 Entwistle Catherine Viville Philogen
26 145 Entwistle Anton Laville
27 147 Entwistle Norris Laville
28 149 Entwistle Dorian Vigille
29 150 Atkinson Reymold Augustine
30 151 Entwistle Thomas Albenius John
# LOT NUMBER LOCATION OWNER
31 152 Atkinson Angelina Durand
32 153 Entwistle Bernadette Sanderson
33 154 Atkinson Ceclia Laronde
34 155 Entwistle Vincent Nicholls
35 156 Atkinson Bernadette Sanderson
36 157 Entwistle Exford Sully
37 158 Atkinson Raleigh Sanderson
38 159 Entwistle Joseph Sully
39 160 Atkinson John Rabess
40 161 Entwistle Hendy Sully
41 162 Atkinson Hoise Joseph Graneau
42 163 Entwistle Emrod Lloyd
43 164 Atkinson Aborfield Rabess
44 165 Entwistle Aubyn Hamlet
44 166 Atkinson John Laurent
46 167 Entwistle Katie Hamlet
47 168 Atkinson Ohnal Laronde
48 169 Entwistle Mutah Matthew
49 170 Atkinson Jean Lawrence Mathurine
50 171 Hatton Garden Thomas Albenius John

 

 

Group 2 – Cluster 2

Date:  January 24th,  2019       

Venue: Lighthouse Christian Academy

Time: 3:00pm – 5:00pm

 

# LOT NUMBER LOCATION OWNER
51 173 Hatton Garden Pedro Stanley
52 174 Atkinson Irvin Durand
53 175 Hatton Garden Edward Hunt
54 176 Atkinson Georgery Davis
55 178 Atkinson Hazim Georges
56 180 Atkinson Irene Cyrille
57 182 Atkinson Rima Valmond
58 184 Atkinson Bernard Bruno
59 186 Atkinson George Valmond
60 188 Atkinson Errol Durand
61 190 Atkinson Euphrasia Durand
62 192 Atkinson Catherine Corbette
63 194 Atkinson Josephine William
64 196 Atkinson Catherine Corbette
65 198 Atkinson Eurphasia Durand
65 200 Entwistle Barrington Pond
66 202 Entwistle Josephine Gage
67 204 Entwistle Octave Durand
68 206 Entwistle Josephine Gage
69 208 Entwistle Gabriel Williams
70 210 Entwistle Reginald Antoine
71 212 Entwistle Mutah Matthew
72 214 Entwistle Thomas Albenius John
73 216 Entwistle L Laronde
74 218 Entwistle John Rabess
75 220 Entwistle Ursula Laville
# LOT NUMBER LOCATION OWNER
76 222 Entwistle Watson Laville
77 224 Entwistle Skiffe Baron
78 226 Entwistle Bernadette Sanderson
79 228 Entwistle Clem Prosper
80 230 Entwistle Maria Durand
81 232 Entwistle Agatha Sully
82 234 Entwistle Leoma Robin
83 236 Entwistle Scotland Sully
84 238 Entwistle Catherine Boland
85 240 Entwistle Emrod Lloyd
86 242 Entwistle Lambert Dupigny
87 244 Entwistle Aubyn Hamlet
88 246 Hatton Garden Thomas Albenius John
89 248 Hatton Garden Thomas Albenius John
90 250 Hatton Garden Paula Bellot