Students called for 13 & Under Netball Training

NetballThe following players have been selected to be in training for possible selection to represent Dominica in the 13 & Under Regional Netball Festival to be held in Dominica from August 10 -15, 2014:

  1. Patrice Roberts – SJA
  2. Kristel Ferrol – SJA
  3. Celena Langlais – SJA
  4. Merkelsha Adams – CBSS
  5. Kyla Alfred – CBSS
  6. Kensha Wiltshire – CBSS
  7. Darnisha Langlais – PSS
  8. Lizian Daniel – PSS
  9. Angela Casey – PSS
  10. Danitha George – PSS
  11. Jellie Toussaint – PSS
  12. Jessima Carrette – PSS
  13. Kaylee Clarke – PSS
  14. Zindzie Nyaaba – PSS
  15. Engelique Sorhaindo – CHS
  16. Etheline Telemaque – Wesley Primary
  17. Adelle  Durand – Wesley Primary
  18. Jarnillia Phillip – Wesley Primary
  19. Emmalee Francis – Wesley Primary
  20. Yakima Tavernier– Wesley Primary
  21. Michaya Denise– Wesley Primary
  22. Esther Denise– Wesley Primary
  23. Hannah Dangleben – Wesley Primary
  24. Ardan Bruney– Wesley Primary
  25. Moesha Jones– W.S. Stevens Primary
  26. Kernisha Jno Baptiste- W.S. Stevens Primary
  27. Tanisha Benjamin – W.S. Stevens Primary
  28. Luillian Gordon – W.S. Stevens Primary
  29. Turnisha Alexander – W.S. Stevens Primary
  30. Trish Sanford – Salybia Primary
  31. Zyrina Charles – Salybia Primary
  32. Jennifer Gasper – Salybia Primary
  33. Kirah Durand – Salybia Primary
  34. Tamisha Roberts – Castle Bruce Primary
  35. Edricka Christmas – Castle Bruce Primary
  36. Rohena Paul – Clifton Primary
  37. Shana Daniel – Clifton Primary
  38. Leah Scotland – Clifton Primary
  39. Aderal O’versen – Clifton Primary
  40. Shanice Frank – Savanne Paille Primary
  41. Shevona Daniel – Savanne Paille Primary
  42. Breyan Nelson – Thibaud Primary
  43. Myah Raymond – RDPS
  44. Casham Luke – RDPS
  45. Kendra Brudey – RDPS
  46. Jernella Lewis – RDPS
  47. Maliah Toussaint – Paix Bouche Primary
  48. Amber Casey – Paix Bouche Primary
  49. Tinisha Joseph – St. John’s Primary
  50. Unique Powell – St. John’s Primary
  51. Serita Paul – St. John’s Primary
  52. Kiara Christopher – DSDA
  53. Jeanice Landerfort – DSDA
  54. Kayla Telemaque – NECS
  55. Rosanne Prosper – NECS

The first training session will take place at the Dominica Grammar School at 9:30 am on Thursday 10, 2014.

Disclaimer: The comments on this page do not necessarily reflect the views of DominicaNewsOnline.com/Duravision Inc. All comments are approved by DominicaNewsOnline.com before they are posted. We never censor based on political or ideological points of view, but we do try to maintain a sensible balance between free speech and responsible moderating.

We will delete comments that:

  • violate or infringe the rights of any person, are defamatory or harassing or include personal attacks
  • are abusive, profane or offensive
  • contain material which violates or encourages others to violate any applicable law
  • promote hatred of any kind
  • refer to people arrested or charged with a crime as though they had been found guilty
  • contain links to "chain letters", pornographic or obscene movies or graphic images
  • are excessively long and off-message

See our full comment/user policy/agreement.

1 Comment

  1. September 10, 2015

    : :)

Post a Reply to sally123 Cancel Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

:) :-D :wink: :( 8-O :lol: :-| :cry: 8) :-? :-P :-x :?: :oops: :twisted: :mrgreen: more »

 characters available